Arvada YMCA Fitness and Swim Schedule

Primary tabs

Print Schedule
Sunday 23
Time Class Name Room Category
9:00 AM to 6:30 PM Open Swim Full Pool
Self Led
Leisure Pool Open
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM Lap Swim Five Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
9:30 AM Yoga Beginning
Sandy
Studio 2 Yoga
11:00 AM Yoga Gentle
Sandy
Studio 2 Yoga
11:00 AM Les Mills BODYPUMP
Pam
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
11:00 AM to 6:30 PM Lap Swim Four Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
12:10 PM Les Mills CXWORX
Pam
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
4:00 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Jane
Studio 2 Yoga
4:30 PM Kendo
Duncan
Studio 1 Adult Sports
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM Restorative Yoga
Suzi
Studio 3 Yoga
Monday 24
Time Class Name Room Category
5:00 AM to 7:15 AM Lap Swim 5 Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
5:15 AM to 6:35 AM Les Mills BODYPUMP with CXWORX
Emily
Studio 2 Strength and Cardio
7:15 AM to 8:15 AM Lap Swim Three Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
7:15 AM to 8:00 AM Core Strength Aquatics
Sandi at Duncan
Lap Pool Water Exercise
8:15 AM to 9:15 AM Total Fitness Level 3
Maureen
Studio 2 Strength and Cardio
8:15 AM to 9:00 AM Lap Swim Five Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
8:30 AM Yoga Vinyasa Flow
Heidi
Studio 3 Yoga
8:30 AM Cardio Chisel
Sandi
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
9:00 AM Indoor Cycling
Mon.: Bob /Tues.: Julie / Wed.: Sandi / Thurs.: Jessica / Fri.: Dayna
Cycling Studio Cycling
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM Open Swim Half Pool
Self Led
Leisure Pool Open
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM Aquacise
Varies
Lap Pool Water Exercise
9:45 AM Pilates
Maureen
Studio 2 Pilates
10:00 AM Yoga Gentle
Sandy
Studio 3 Yoga
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM Aqua Arthritis
Joni Krickbaum
Lap Pool Water Exercise
11:00 AM to 4:00 PM Lap Swim Four Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
11:30 AM GZSobol Parkinson's Network Foundations Class
Joni
Studio 2 Misc.
12:00 PM Cycling
Sandi
Cycling Studio Cycling
12:00 PM to 4:00 PM Open Swim Full Pool
Self Led
Leisure Pool Open
4:00 PM to 6:30 PM Open Swim Half Pool
Self Led
Leisure Pool Open
4:00 PM to 7:30 PM Lap Swim One Lane
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
4:30 PM Boot Camp
Abby
Studio 1 or Outside Strength and Cardio
4:30 PM Yoga Sculpt
Kim
Studio 2 Yoga
5:45 PM Step Aerobics
Angie
Studio 2 Strength and Cardio
6:00 PM Zumba
Mon.: Kellie / Wed.: Brianna
Studio 1 Dance
6:00 PM Indoor Cycling
Dayna
Cycling Studio Cycling
6:00 PM Yoga Hatha
Vince
Studio 3 Yoga
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM Open Swim Full Pool
Self Led
Leisure Pool Open
7:00 PM Hard Core
Dayna
Studio 2 Strength and Cardio
7:30 PM to 9:30 PM Lap Swim Five Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
Tuesday 25
Time Class Name Room Category
5:00 AM to 9:00 AM Lap Swim Five Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
5:10 AM Indoor Cycling
Tues: Cat / Thurs.: Pam
Cycling Studio Cycling
6:15 AM Yoga Power
Joey
Studio 3 Yoga
7:00 AM Indoor Cycling
Mary
Cycling Studio Cycling
8:15 AM Yoga Vinyasa Flow
Joey
Studio 3 Yoga
9:00 AM Pilates
Angie
Studio 2 Pilates
9:00 AM Indoor Cycling
Mon.: Bob /Tues.: Julie / Wed.: Sandi / Thurs.: Jessica / Fri.: Dayna
Cycling Studio Cycling
9:00 AM Line Dancing 201 Beginner- Low impact
Carrie
Studio 1 Dance
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM Open Swim Half Pool
Self Led
Leisure Pool Open
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
9:15 AM Boot Camp
Jen
Gym or Outside Strength and Cardio
9:15 AM to 10:00 AM M.S. Water Exercise
Joni Krickbaum
Lap Pool Water Exercise
10:00 AM Tajifit Flow
Angie
Studio 1 Misc.
10:00 AM Yoga Vinyasa Flow
Kristin
Studio 2 Yoga
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM Water Walking
Joni Krickbaum
Lap Pool Water Exercise
11:00 AM to 4:00 PM Lap Swim Four Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
12:00 PM to 4:00 PM Open Swim Full Pool
Self Led
Leisure Pool Open
1:00 PM Ease Into It
Joni
Studio 3 Good for Seniors
4:00 PM to 6:30 PM Open Swim Half Pool
Self Led
Leisure Pool Open
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM Lap Swim One Lane
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
4:45 PM Les Mills BodyCombat
Nina
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
5:30 PM HIIT IT
Tues.: Nic / Thurs.: Rod
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM Cardio Chisel
Traci (4/6&20) and Dayna (4/13&27)
Studio 2 Strength and Cardio
6:15 PM Les Mills BODYPUMP
Nina / Michael
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM Open Swim Full Pool
Self Led
Leisure Pool Open
6:45 PM Yoga Hatha
Shari
Studio 3 Yoga
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM Aqua Zumba
Diane at Duncan
Lap Pool Water Exercise
7:15 PM Les Mills CXWORX
Nina
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
8:00 PM Meditation 101
Shari
Studio 3 Yoga
8:00 PM to 9:30 PM Lap Swim Five Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
Wednesday 26
Time Class Name Room Category
5:00 AM to 7:15 AM Lap Swim 5 Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
5:15 AM Les Mills BODYPUMP Express
Pam
Studio 2 Strength Training
5:45 AM Les Mills BODYPUMP with CXWORX
Pam
Studio 2 Strength and Cardio
7:15 AM to 8:15 AM Lap Swim Three Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
7:15 AM to 8:00 AM Core Strength Aquatics
Sandi at Duncan
Lap Pool Water Exercise
8:00 AM to 8:55 AM Total Fitness Level 2
Linda
Studio 2 Good for Seniors
8:15 AM to 9:00 AM Lap Swim Five Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
8:30 AM Yoga Vinyasa Flow
Heidi
Studio 3 Yoga
9:00 AM Pilates Advanced
Maureen
Studio 2 Pilates
9:00 AM Indoor Cycling
Mon.: Bob /Tues.: Julie / Wed.: Sandi / Thurs.: Jessica / Fri.: Dayna
Cycling Studio Cycling
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM Open Swim Half Pool
Self Led
Leisure Pool Open
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
9:00 AM Indoor Cycling
Sandi
Cycling Studio Cycling
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM Hydro Power
Joni Krickbaum
Lap Pool Water Exercise
9:15 AM to 10:00 AM Turbo Kick
Heather
Studio 1 Cardio
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM Aqua Arthritis
Joni Krickbaum
Lap Pool Water Exercise
10:15 AM to 11:15 AM PiYo
Heather
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
10:15 AM Cardio Ball Fusion
Maureen
Studio 2 Strength and Cardio
11:00 AM to 4:00 PM Lap Swim Four Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
11:30 AM GZSobol Parkinson's Network Foundations Class
Joni
Studio 2 Misc.
12:00 PM to 8:00 PM Open Swim Full Pool
Self Led
Leisure Pool Open
4:00 PM to 7:30 PM Lap Swim One Lane
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
4:30 PM PiYo
Heather
Studio 2 Strength and Cardio
5:30 PM Gentle Yoga
Suzi
Studio 3 Yoga
5:45 PM Les Mills BODYCOMBAT
Nina
Studio 2 Cardio
6:00 PM Zumba
Mon.: Kellie / Wed.: Brianna
Studio 1 Dance
6:00 PM Indoor Cycling
Dayna
Cycling Studio Cycling
7:00 PM Yoga Hatha
Vince
Studio 3 Yoga
7:00 PM Hard Core
Dayna
Studio 2 Strength and Cardio
7:15 PM Kendo
Duncan
Studio 1 Adult Sports
7:30 PM to 9:30 PM Lap Swim Five Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
Thursday 27
Time Class Name Room Category
5:00 AM to 9:00 AM Lap Swim Five Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
5:10 AM Indoor Cycling
Tues: Cat / Thurs.: Pam
Cycling Studio Cycling
6:15 AM Boot Camp
Jen
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
7:00 AM Indoor Cycling
Mary
Cycling Studio Cycling
8:00 AM to 8:55 AM Cross Training
Maureen
Studio 2 Good for Seniors
8:00 AM Line Dancing 301 Intermediate
Carrie
Studio 1 Dance
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM Hydro Power
Jeri Lou at Duncan
Lap Pool Water Exercise
8:15 AM Yoga Power
Nancy
Studio 3 Yoga
9:00 AM Indoor Cycling
Mon.: Bob /Tues.: Julie / Wed.: Sandi / Thurs.: Jessica / Fri.: Dayna
Cycling Studio Cycling
9:00 AM Line Dancing 202 Beginner- High
Carrie
Studio 1 Dance
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM Open Swim Half Pool
Self Led
Leisure Pool Open
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
9:15 AM Boot Camp
Jen
Gym or Outside Strength and Cardio
9:15 AM to 10:00 AM M.S. Water Exercise
Joni Krickbaum
Lap Pool Water Exercise
9:30 AM Yoga Gentle
Shari
Studio 3 Yoga
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM Water Walking
Joni Krickbaum
Lap Pool Water Exercise
10:30 AM Tajifit Flow
Angie
Studio 2 Strength and Cardio
11:00 AM to 1:30 PM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
11:30 AM Stretch and Relaxation
Joni
Studio 3 Misc.
12:00 PM to 4:00 PM Open Swim Full Pool
Self Led
Leisure Pool Open
1:00 PM Zumba Gold
Joni
Studio 2 Dance
1:30 PM to 4:00 PM Lap Swim Four Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
4:00 PM to 6:30 PM Open Swim Half Pool
Self Led
Leisure Pool Open
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM Lap Swim One Lane
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
4:30 PM Youth Dry Land and Sports Conditioning
Dayna
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
4:30 PM Power Strength and Stability
Dana
Studio 2 Strength and Cardio
5:30 PM HIIT IT
Tues.: Nic / Thurs.: Rod
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM Cardio Chisel
Traci (4/6&20) and Dayna (4/13&27)
Studio 2 Strength and Cardio
6:15 PM Les Mills BODYPUMP
Nina / Michael
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM Open Swim Full Pool
Self Led
Leisure Pool Open
6:45 PM Yoga Hatha
Shari
Studio 3 Yoga
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM Hydro Power
Sandi at Duncan
Lap Pool Water Exercise
7:15 PM Les Mills CXWORX
Nina
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
8:00 PM to 9:30 PM Lap Swim Five Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
Friday 28
Time Class Name Room Category
5:00 AM to 9:00 AM Lap Swim Five Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
5:15 AM to 6:35 AM Les Mills BODYPUMP with CXWORX
Emily
Studio 2 Strength and Cardio
6:15 AM Indoor Cycling
Sandi
Cycling Studio Cycling
8:00 AM to 8:55 AM Total Fitness Level 3
Linda
Studio 1 Good for Seniors
8:30 AM Yoga Sculpt
Nancy
Studio 2 Yoga
9:00 AM Boot Camp
Sandi
Gym or Outside Strength and Cardio
9:00 AM Pilates
Heidi
Studio 3 Pilates
9:00 AM Indoor Cycling
Mon.: Bob /Tues.: Julie / Wed.: Sandi / Thurs.: Jessica / Fri.: Dayna
Cycling Studio Cycling
9:00 AM to 8:00 PM Open Swim Full Pool
Self Led
Leisure Pool Open
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM Boot Camp H2O
Abby at Duncan
Lap Pool Water Exercise
10:00 AM Les Mills BODYPUMP
Nina
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
10:00 AM Yoga Power
Nancy
Studio 2 Yoga
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM Lap Swim Four Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
11:00 AM Les Mills CXWORX
Nina
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM Yoga Restorative
Suzi
Studio 3 Yoga
7:00 PM to 9:30 PM Lap Swim Five Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
Saturday 29
Time Class Name Room Category
7:00 AM to 9:00 AM Lap Swim Five Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
8:00 AM Pilates
Duncan
Studio 1 Pilates
8:15 AM Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Duncan
Studio 2 Yoga
8:15 AM to 9:55 AM Indoor Cycling Torq It Up Course
Bob
Cycling Studio Cycling
9:00 AM Step Aerobics
Duncan
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
9:00 AM Step Aerobics
Angie
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
9:00 AM to 12:30 PM Open Swim Half Pool
Self Led
Leisure Pool Open
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM Lap Swim One Lane
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
9:15 AM to 10:00 AM Boot Camp H2O
Abby at Duncan
Lap Pool Water Exercise
9:30 AM Yoga Vinyasa Flow
Nancy
Studio 3 Yoga
9:45 AM Tai Chi Qigong
Anna
Studio 2 Misc.
10:00 AM Indoor Cycling
Leilani
Cycling Studio Cycling
10:00 AM Zumba
Varies
Studio 1 Dance
10:00 AM to 12:30 PM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
12:30 PM to 6:30 PM Open Swim Full Pool
Self Led
Leisure Pool Open
12:30 PM to 6:30 PM Lap Swim Four Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming