Downtown Denver YMCA Fitness and Swim Schedule

Primary tabs

Print Schedule

Week of March 26, 2017

Sunday 26
Time Class Name Room Category
10:30 AM Yoga
Nicole H. Downtown
16th St. Studio Yoga
11:30 AM Restorative Yoga
Nicole Hoperil
16th Street Studio Yoga
4:00 PM Yoga
Christine Downtown
16th Street Studio Yoga
Monday 27
Time Class Name Room Category
5:45 AM Cycling
Claire Finley
Cycling Studio Cycling
6:00 AM to 7:00 AM
Body Shred
Tami Portman
Lincoln Studio Cardio
7:00 AM Yoga
Nicole Hoperil
16th St. Studio Yoga
8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
Zumba Gold
Marina Durbin
Lincoln Studio Dance
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
SilverSneakers Yoga Stretch
Stacey Lynn
Lincoln Studio Yoga
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Power Hour
Traci Pink
Lincoln Studio Cardio
11:30 AM Indoor Cycling
Cindy Klein
Cycling Studio Cycling
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Yoga for Athletes
Susan Schneider
16th St. Studio Yoga
12:30 PM to 1:15 PM
Body Shred
Traci Pink
Lincoln Studio Cardio
1:00 PM Belly Burn and Back and Balance
Susan Schneider
16th Street Studio Strength and Cardio
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Foam Roller
Terry Lolley
16th St. Studio Cardio
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Power Pump
Paul Hoskins
Lincoln Studio Cardio
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Warrior Yoga
Christine Downtown
16th St. Studio Yoga
5:30 PM Cycling
Sunny Benedetti
Cycling Studio Cycling
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Boot Camp
Christina Tricarico
Gym Strength and Cardio
Tuesday 28
Time Class Name Room Category
6:00 AM to 7:00 PM
Step
Clarissa Delhotal
Lincoln Studio Cardio
7:00 AM to 8:00 AM
Yoga
Natalie Moss
16th St. Studio Yoga
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
SilverSneakers Classic
Stacey Lynn
Lincoln Studio Good for Seniors
11:30 AM Cycling
Andrew Kurzon
Cycling Studio Cycling
11:30 AM HIIT High Intensity Interval Training
Mary Tricarico
Lincoln Studio Interval Training
12:00 PM Sports Conditioning
Lamar Simms
Gymnasium Strength and Cardio
12:30 PM willPower and Grace
Kellie King-Dotson
Lincoln Studio Misc.
12:30 PM Hatha Yoga
Terry Lolley
16th St. Studio Yoga
5:30 PM Les Mills Body Pump
Michael Anthony
Lincoln Studio Strength and Cardio
5:30 PM Qigong Yoga
Pam Ahler
16th St. Studio Yoga
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Core Blast
Michael Anthony
Lincoln Studio Strength Training
Wednesday 29
Time Class Name Room Category
5:45 AM Cycling
Claire Finley
Cycling Studio Cycling
6:00 AM to 7:00 AM
Body Shred
Tami Portman
Lincoln Studio Cardio
7:00 AM Yoga
Nicole Hoperil
16th St. Studio Yoga
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
SilverSneakers Yoga Stretch
Stacey Lynn
Lincoln Studio Yoga
11:30 AM Tighter Assets
Nick DiBattista
Lincoln Studio Strength and Cardio
11:30 AM Indoor Cycling
Cindy Klein
Cycling Studio Cycling
12:30 PM Sun Salutations
Susan Schneider
Lincoln Studio Yoga
12:30 PM to 2:00 PM
Parkinsons Wellness
Liz Sheppar / Claire Finley
16th Street Studio Misc.
5:30 PM Vinyasa Flow
Nicole Hoperil
16th Street Studio Yoga
5:30 PM HIIT High Intensity Interval Training
Christina Tricarico
Gym Interval Training
5:30 PM Cycling
Sunny Benedetti
Cycling Studio Cycling
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Core Blast
Megan
Lincoln Studio Strength and Cardio
6:30 PM Restorative Yoga
Nicole Hoperil
16th Street Studio Yoga
11:30 PM YogaLates
Susan Schneider
16th Street Studio Yoga
Thursday 30
Time Class Name Room Category
5:45 AM Cycling
Christina Downtown
Cycling Studio Cycling
6:00 AM Total Body Tone
Clarissa Delhotal
Lincoln Studio Strength and Cardio
7:00 AM to 8:00 AM
Yoga
Natalie Moss
16th St. Studio Yoga
7:00 AM Yoga
Nicole Hoperil
16th St. Studio Yoga
9:30 AM SilverSneakers Classic
Sunny
Lincoln Studio Good for Seniors
10:30 AM Pilates on the Ball
Stacey Lynn
16th Street Studio Pilates
11:30 AM Hip Hop Dance
Princess Wallace
Lincoln Studio Dance
11:30 AM Yoga
Nicole Hoperil
16th Street Studio Yoga
12:00 PM Core Sculpt and Tone
Nick DiBattista
16th Street Studio Strength and Cardio
12:15 PM Sports Conditioning
Lamar Simms
Gym Strength and Cardio
12:30 PM Body Blast
Mary Tricarico
Lincoln Studio Strength and Cardio
5:30 PM Zumba
Pi Duval
Lincoln Studio Dance
5:30 PM Yoga
Nicole Hoperil
16th Street Studio Yoga
6:30 PM Core Blast
Michael Anthony
Lincoln Studio Strength and Cardio
6:30 PM Restorative Yoga
Nicole Hoperil
16th Street Studio Yoga
Friday 31
Time Class Name Room Category
5:45 AM Cycling
Sue Ann
Cycling Studio Cycling
10:00 AM Stretch and Tone
Nick DiBattista
16th Street Studio Strength and Cardio
11:30 AM Zumba
Nic Mossman
Lincoln Studio Dance
11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Abs in 30 Minutes
Megan Riederer
16th Street Studio Strength and Cardio
12:00 PM Challenge Yoga
Susan Schneider
16th Street Studio Yoga
12:30 PM Power Pump
Traci P. Downtown
Lincoln Studio Strength and Cardio
1:00 PM Zen Yoga
Susan Schneider
16th Street Studio Yoga
5:30 PM Yoga
Beth
16th Street Studio Yoga
Saturday 1
Time Class Name Room Category
8:00 AM Cycling
Claire Finley or Sue Ann
Cycling Studio Cycling
9:30 AM Step and Sculpt
Tami Portman
Lincoln Studio Strength and Cardio
10:00 AM Yoga
Nicole Hoperil
16th Street Studio Yoga
11:30 AM Yoga Sculpt
Nicole Hoperil
16th Street Studio Yoga